Scorecard

Barnet U12s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s on Mon 27 May 2013 at 1030
Harrow Borough Cricket Won By 9 wickets

Match report Harrow Borough U12s put on a brilliant fielding display as they blew away Barnet for 53 in 25 0vers. The star man was Thanuka Jayawardena who took 5 for 13 in 4 overs with Leshan Herath picking up 2 for 4 as Harrow maintained the pressure throughout Barnet’s innings. They also held four catches and took one stumping leaving them with a fairly straight forward opportunity of winning the game.
Harrow set about their run chase in a positive style. Milan Harji (11) was the only wicket to fall as Aum Joshi (28) and Dilan Sheth (12) saw Harrow home in 18.2 overs. Harrow play Enfield next as they look in a strong position with two wins from two matches.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
6
57

(18.2 overs)
    
Milan Harji Caught  11 1
Aum Joshi Not Out  28 5
Dilan Sheth Not Out  12 1 1
Yashil Kamdar   1
Essam Rama  
Yaash Tailor   1
Musa Syed Ali   1
Jamie Young   1
Dhylan Patel  
Thanuka Jayawardena  
Leshan Herath  
Risharn Chandrann  

Barnet U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Barnet U12s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 3b  
for 9 wickets
16
53 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashil Kamdar5.011300.002.60
Risharn Chandrann5.0110110.002.00
Jamie Young4.00616.001.50
Essam Rama4.01300.000.75
Thanuka Jayawardena4.001352.603.25
Leshan Herath3.01422.001.33
 
Photos and video of Barnet U12s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s on Mon 27 May 2013 at 1030

Action

Watching the ball!

Action

Good shot

Action

Ready steady go!

Borough U12s

Relaxing.

Boys.

Part of the team.

Harrow U12s

What a team!

Supporters

Watch the action.

Team Talk

This is the plan.

Team Talk

Are you listening.

Think Tank

What do you think.