Scorecard

Ealing U14s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s on Sun 23 Jun 2013 at 1200
Harrow Borough Cricket Won by 4 wickets

Match report Harrow won the toss and asked Ealing to bat in overcast conditions & again our opening attack came up trumps. Kamran Hornby and Krissie Mistry both made it very difficult for Ealing as they only scored 23 from the first 10 overs. After 20 overs they had moved to 55 for 5 with 2 wickets from Rishi Premnath and 2 smart run outs from Ray Maloney and Zain Siddiqi and a stunning catch from Kamran Hornby. Harrow kept tight control throughout with Shoaib Shafiq taking 2 for 9 as Ealing reached 97 all out. It was a great all round fielding display from Harrow. Harrow set about their run chase in fine style as they put on 36 for the first wicket they then lost two quick wickets with the score on 74. They finally got home with the loss of six wickets. Jash Gandi top scored with 30, Ray Maloney hit a stylish 23 and Partha Rajesh scored 25 for a four wicket win to reach the final.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
6
99

(22.3 overs)
    
Jash Gandhi Lbw  30 31 5 96.77 1
Partha Rajesh Bowled  25 47 4 53.19
Ray Maloney Lbw  23 13 4 1 176.92 2 1
Rishi Premnath Bowled  0 1 0
Rohan Radia Bowled  8 24 33.33
Shahil Sheth Caught  1 4 25.00 1
Kamran Hornby Not Out  6 9 1 66.67 1
Zain Siddiqi Not Out  0 1
Krissie Mistry  
Gishan Herath  
Vidoosha Jayawardena  
Shoaib Shafiq  

Ealing U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ealing U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b  
for 10 wickets
13
97 (33.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamran Hornby6.021300.002.17
Krissie Mistry7.3027127.003.60
Rohan Radia6.0115115.002.50
Rishi Premnath4.0021210.505.25
Zain Siddiqi5.001100.002.20
Shoaib Shafiq5.00924.501.80