Scorecard

Ealing Borough U10s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s on Mon 05 May 2014 at 1030
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost

Match report Rohan Battula and Rishan Herath opened the bowling and got Harrow off to a good start, with the latter striking in the first over before Ealing batsmen eventually found their rhythm. Pranay Jagani and Taran Patel took control and restricted Ealing to 124 for 7 in 30 overs, with Pranay the pick of the bowlers.Harrow made a dificult start before Tarun Patel and Jai Joshi put on 25. It was the highlight of a poor innings for Harrow though and they went on to finish 23 runs short of the target.
Hopefully they can get back on track against Hounslow in the next round of matches.

Ealing Borough U10s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15nb 19w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
39
124 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rohan Battula4.00700.001.75
Rishan Herath5.0122211.004.40
Raahil Kamdar2.00600.003.00
Harshu Vyas4.001800.004.50
Syan Bulathsinhala3.001800.006.00
Pranay Jagani4.01723.501.75
Taran Patel4.0019119.004.75

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19nb 22w 15b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
58
100

(27.5 overs)
    
Alex Brook Bowled  0 3 0 1
Taran Patel Run out  9 40 22.50
Jai Joshi Bowled  4 16 25.00 2
Rohan Battula Bowled  5 26 19.23
Piyeeshan Sabeshan Lbw  0 4 0
Rishan Herath Bowled  1 4 25.00 1
Varun Theebaraj Bowled  4 14 28.57
Syan Bulathsinhala Bowled  14 25 1 56.00
Yash Parikh Run out  8 11 1 72.73
Raahil Kamdar Lbw  0 1 0
Harshu Vyas Not Out  2 6 33.33
Pranay Jagani  
Selected member not found  

Ealing Borough U10s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Leeroy Rogers
  • Scorer :
    Krissie Mistry
 
Photos and video of Ealing Borough U10s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s on Mon 05 May 2014 at 1030

Harrow Borough U10s 2014