Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s v Ealing Borough U12s on Mon 05 May 2014 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost by 27 runs

Match report Mehul Shah impressed with the ball, but ultimately it was not enough as they lost to Ealing. Mehul took 2 for 9 in the opening 7 overs, well supported by Josh Stevens who also picked up two wickets. However, Ealing still managed to knock up 149 for up. In reply, Harrow looked well placed at 89 for 4, but concentration levels dropped and Nash Maloney's creditable 33 runs came to nothing as they were dismissed for 122. Hopefully with nerves out of the way the squad can look forward to the Hounslow match.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 29w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
46
122

(33.2 overs)
    
Nash Maloney Bowled  33 66 6 50.0
Tom Dobbin Lbw  3 17 17.65
Toby Michaels Run out  1 3 33.33
Snehaan Das Run out  4 13 1 30.77
Varshan Chandrann Bowled  8 18 1 44.44
Hritik Pattni Bowled  5 25 20.0
Leshan Herath Bowled  3 6 50.0
Rishi Murare Bowled  8 35 22.86
Mehul Shah Stumped  3 1 300
Josh Stevens Caught  7 9 1 77.78
Raj Lakhani Not Out  1 1 100
Akshay Shah  

Ealing Borough U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ealing Borough U12s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 20b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
48
149 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mehul Shah7.03924.501.29
Josh Stevens7.0124212.003.43
Hritik Pattni4.0016116.004.00
Raj Lakhani4.001500.003.75
Tom Dobbin1.00300.003.00
Leshan Herath3.001500.005.00
Toby Michaels3.0014114.004.67
Nash Maloney3.002000.006.67
Rishi Murare3.01900.003.00