Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s v Hounslow Borough U10s on Sun 25 May 2014 at 1400
Harrow Borough Cricket Won

Match report Harrow batted first and scored an imposing 150 for 6 in their 30 overs. Rohan Battula top scored with a fine 40 not out & he was well supported by Jai Joshi who added 18. In reply Hounslow struggled to keep up with the run rate as they closed on 127 for 9. Rishan Herath, Yash Parikh & Krish Kothari all picked up two wickets. Krish Kothari also helped himself to 3 catches and 1 run out as Harrow won by 23 runs.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 12b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
45
150

(30.0 overs)
    
Taran Patel Run out  3 23 13.04
Syan Bulathsinhala Lbw  1 7 14.29
Jai Joshi Bowled  18 26 4 69.23
Rohan Battula Not Out  40 57 5 70.18
Varun Theebaraj Caught  6 18 33.33
Niraan Shah Run out  11 13 1 84.62
Piyeeshan Sabeshan Bowled  16 13 1 123.08
Krish Kothari Not Out  0 1 0 3 1
Mohit Mirashi  
Pranay Jagani  
Rishan Herath   1
Yash Parikh  
Selected member not found  

Hounslow Borough U10s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hounslow Borough U10s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 17w 2b  
for 9 wickets
31
127 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rishan Herath4.031226.003.00
Rohan Battula3.001200.004.00
Taran Patel6.02000.000.00
Yash Parikh3.0027213.509.00
Pranay Jagani4.0014114.003.50
Mohit Mirashi4.001500.003.75
Krish Kothari3.00723.502.33
Niraan Shah1.001200.0012.00
Syan Bulathsinhala1.00900.009.00
Jai Joshi1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Leeroy Rogers
  • Scorer :