Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s v Hounslow Borough U14s on Sun 25 May 2014 at 1400
Harrow Borough Cricket Won

Match report Harrow won their first match of this season in a tight finish against Hounslow. Batting first Harrow closed on 183 for 5. Vidoosha Jayawardena top scored with 64 Rohan Sharma scored a quickfire 24 and Gishan Herath chipped in with 17. Hounslow made a slow start as Harrow started to build the pressure and wickets started to fall. Dylan Leon, Gishan Herath, Dhylan Patel & Essam Rama all collected two wickets as Harrow won a very exciting match by 7 runs.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 4b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
35
183

(40.0 overs)
    
Aum Joshi Caught  12 48 25.00
Gishan Herath Run out  17 21 2 80.95 1 2
Essam Rama Caught  1 5 20.0
Vidoosha Jayawardena Lbw  64 89 6 2 71.91
Rohan Sharma Bowled  24 37 1 64.86 1
Dylan Leon Not Out  16 16 2 100 1
Harry Wilcox Not Out  9 4 1 225.00
Stefaan Fernando  
Alex Thomas   1
Sajan Shah   1
Yashil Kamdar  
Dhylan Patel   1 1

Hounslow Borough U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hounslow Borough U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 18w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
36
176 (39.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Leon8.0220210.002.50
Yashil Kamdar8.002300.002.88
Gishan Herath6.0023211.503.83
Harry Wilcox2.001400.007.00
Sajan Shah4.013600.009.00
Dhylan Patel8.0226213.003.25
Essam Rama4.001527.503.75
 
Photos and video of Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s v Hounslow Borough U14s on Sun 25 May 2014 at 1400

Jamie Thakrar

HB U14s 2014

HB U14s 2014