Scorecard

Hillingdon Borough U10s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s on Sun 08 Jun 2014 at 1000
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost

Match report Harrow put on a great performance with the ball as they bowled Hillingdon out for 51 in 19.4 overs. Krish Kothari was the stand out bowler taking 4 for 2 with 3 maidens. It looked an easy target when Harrow set out to bat but it wasn't to be as Hillingdon produced an even better performance as they bowled Harrow out for 35 in 22.5 overs to claim all 3 points.

Hillingdon Borough U10s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w  
for 10 wickets
23
51 (19.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taran Patel5.02414.000.80
Rohan Battula5.001527.503.00
Rishan Herath1.001000.0010.00
Raahil Kamdar1.00500.005.00
Krish Kothari4.03240.500.50
Harshu Vyas3.4010110.002.73

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
35

(22.5 overs)
    
Alex Brook Bowled  0 11 0
Varun Theebaraj Caught  1 7 14.29
Jai Joshi Bowled  6 4 1 150.0
Rohan Battula Bowled  0 3 0 1
Rishan Herath Lbw  0 10 0 1
Krish Kothari Bowled  1 22 4.55
Piyeeshan Sabeshan Bowled  3 26 11.54
Niraan Shah Lbw  4 11 1 36.36
Raahil Kamdar Lbw  4 10 40.0
Mohit Mirashi Not Out  1 17 5.88
Taran Patel Bowled  0 16 0
Harshu Vyas  
Selected member not found  

Hillingdon Borough U10s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Leeroy Rogers
  • Scorer :