Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s v Hillingdon Borough U12s on Sun 08 Jun 2014 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost

Match report Harrow bowled well to restrict Hillingdon to a score 113 for 9 from their 35 overs. Josh Stevens took 3 for 21, Mehul Shah picking up 2 for 9 & Toby Michaels 2 for 15. Harrow looked to be in control at the halfway stage chasing 114 to win at 3.2 an over. Hillingdon made it difficult as Harrow made a poor start and with the score at 31 for 7 looked out of the game.Hritik Pattni (10) and Mehul Shah (19) both battled away to try and keep Harrow in the game. Josh Stevens hit a quick fire 15 from 18 balls but it wasn't to be as Harrow fell short on 89 all out.

Hillingdon Borough U12s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 16b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
28
113 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mehul Shah7.03924.501.29
Josh Stevens7.022137.003.00
Raj Lakhani3.001300.004.33
Leshan Herath4.001100.002.75
Yash Agrawal5.001100.002.20
Hritik Pattni3.00700.002.33
Toby Michaels4.001527.503.75
Rishi Murare2.00313.001.50

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 10b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
24
89

(28.4 overs)
    
Nash Maloney Run out  5 20 25.00
Rishi Murare Caught  4 20 20.0
Leshan Herath Run out  3 9 33.33 1
Varshan Chandrann Bowled  3 14 21.43
Raj Lakhani Caught  0 1 0
Ashir Gandhi Bowled  0 2 0
Toby Michaels Bowled  5 4
Hritik Pattni Bowled  10 50 20.0
Mehul Shah Caught  19 49 2 38.78
Josh Stevens Caught  15 18 1 1 83.33 1
Yash Agrawal Not Out  1 5 20.0
Akshay Shah   2

Hillingdon Borough U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.