Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s v Hounslow Borough U12s on Mon 04 May 2015 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Harrow made a slow start as they struggled to score runs on a difficult wicket allowing Hounslow to build pressure. Both openers fell to run outs as Harrow failed to build parnerships at the top of their order. Toby Michaels top scored with 35 but was unable to find a partner to offer him support. Snehaan Das chipped in with 12 as Harrow could only reach 106 in 23.3 overs. Harrow required early wickets to peg Hounslow back. Yash Agarwal bowled their opener for 0 to offer some hope but Hounslow slowly took control as they reached their target for the loss of 3 wickets in 28.1 overs.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 5b  
for 10 wickets
20
106

(23.3 overs)
    
Rohan Battula Run out  2 11 18.18
Varun Theebaraj Run out  6 6 1 100
Syan Bulathsinhala Bowled  1 12 8.33
Snehaan Das Caught  12 17 1 70.59
Tom Dobbin Lbw  0 5 0
Toby Michaels Caught  33 39 6 84.62
Vikhnesh Umassudan Bowled  0 5 0
Aryan Sutaria Caught  8 16 1 50.0
Taran Patel Bowled  4 13 30.77 1
Dehan Vekaria Caught  5 8 62.50 1
Yash Agrawal Not Out  9 13 2 69.23
Thilakshan Thayalan  

Hounslow Borough U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hounslow Borough U12s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 3b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
17
108 (28.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yash Agrawal4.0119119.004.75
Aryan Sutaria6.01800.001.33
Taran Patel4.002100.005.25
Thilakshan Thayalan4.011500.003.75
Toby Michaels7.0219119.002.71
Syan Bulathsinhala2.0016116.008.00
Rohan Battula1.00600.006.00