Scorecard

Hounslow Borough U14s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s on Mon 04 May 2015 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Won by 51 runs

Match report Batting first Harrow closed on 165 for 9 from their 40 overs. Harrow started slowly as they reached 25 from 10 overs for the loss of 1 wicket. Leshan Herath (36) & Sam Goodman (19) put a solid partnership together batting with real skill on a difficult wicket. Thanuka Jayawardena scored 24 from 31 balls giving Harrow a decent total to defend. Harrow then produced a super bowling performance with Mehul Shah the star performer taking 4 for 8 from 5.3 overs. Dhylan Patel bowled with real control picking up 3 wickets for 10 runs & Thanuka Jayawardena with 2 for 13 as Harrow bowled Hounslow out for 114. Great team performance.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 18b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
46
165

(40.0 overs)
    
Alex Thomas Stumped  13 22 2 59.09 1
Aum Joshi Caught  1 22 4.55
Taif Choudry Caught  5 18 27.78
Leshan Herath Lbw  36 64 4 56.25
Sam Goodman Caught  19 37 3 51.35
Jamie Young Caught  6 8 1 75.00
Risharn Chandrann Run out  7 13 53.85
Thanuka Jayawardena Bowled  24 31 2 77.42
Rahil Shah Run out  1 3 33.33
Mehul Shah Not Out  5 5 100
Dhylan Patel Not Out  2 4 50.0
Nash Maloney  

Hounslow Borough U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hounslow Borough U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
28
114 (27.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahil Shah5.0033133.006.60
Mehul Shah5.32842.001.45
Dhylan Patel5.031033.332.00
Jamie Young1.001000.0010.00
Risharn Chandrann4.001900.004.75
Thanuka Jayawardena4.001326.503.25
Taif Choudry3.001000.003.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Krissie Mistry