Scorecard

Richmond Borough U10s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s on Sun 24 May 2015 at 1400
Harrow Borough Cricket Won by 4 wickets

Match report Harrow put on another fine performance with bat & ball as they picked up all 3 points against Richmond. Batting first Richmond closed on 67 all out in 21.4 overs. Rishi Parmar took a hat trick as he cleaned up the tail taking 3 wickets for 1 run in 4 balls. Shayen Vaid collected 2 wickets for 10 runs as Harrow looked in control at the halfway stage. Rahil Patel helped lay the foundations as he top scored with 28 allowing the others to bat around him. Harrow reached their target for the loss of 6 wickets in 27.5 overs. They still look in a good position to reach the final.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 6b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
11
68

(27.5 overs)
    
Rahil Patel Caught  28 4
Rishi Parmar Bowled  2
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj Bowled  2 1
Karvith Ramesh Caught  8 1
Yash Parikh Bowled  3 1
Pasan Ahangama - Arachchige Bowled  2
Rayen Gandhi Not Out  7 1 1
Rishan Herath Not Out  5
Raahil Kamdar  
Kavidu Fernando   1
Shayen Vaid  
Pranay Jagani  

Richmond Borough U10s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Richmond Borough U10s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 1w 4b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
23
67 (21.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranay Jagani4.001000.002.50
Shayen Vaid4.011025.002.50
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj4.01818.002.00
Kavidu Fernando4.01616.001.50
Yash Parikh3.01515.001.67
Rahil Patel2.0013113.006.50
Rishi Parmar0.40130.331.50