Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s v Richmond Borough U12s on Sun 24 May 2015 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost by 195 runs

Match report Harrow won the toss & asked Richmond to bat on an overcast day at John Lyon School. Richmond got off to a flyer & never looked back as they put on an opening partnership of 201.They hit a total of 36 4s & 5 6s as they closed on 292 for 6 from their 35 overs. Toby Michaels took 2 for 52 & Yash Agarwal 2 for 38. Toby Michaels picked up an injury in the field & was unable to bat.

The task of getting 293 to win at 8.3 runs an over looked very difficult. The idea was to bat our overs & get as close as possible. Harrow found it hard to build partnerships & struggled to get any purpose in their batting. Rohan Battula scored 29 from 24 balls & Syan Bulathsinhala hit a battling 27 from 50 balls. Harrow could only manage 97 in reply as they found Richmond stronger in all departments as they lost by 195 runs.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
97

(25.5 overs)
    
Rohan Battula Bowled  29 24 5 120.83
Dehan Vekaria Bowled  0 1 0 1
Varun Theebaraj Bowled  0 5 0
Snehaan Das Caught  16 39 2 41.03
Aryan Sutaria Caught  0 2 0
Syan Bulathsinhala Lbw  27 50 5 54.00
Kian Nandhra Caught  2 18 11.11
Yash Agrawal Caught  0 3 0
Krish Nanavati Run out  11 6 2 183.33 1
Farhal Bashir Bowled  0 8 0
Arjun Rai Not Out  1 1 100
Toby Michaels  

Richmond Borough U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Richmond Borough U12s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 6w 18b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
38
292 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yash Agrawal7.0038219.005.43
Aryan Sutaria7.0047147.006.71
Krish Nanavati6.0058158.009.67
Arjun Rai5.004100.008.20
Toby Michaels7.0052226.007.43
Farhal Bashir2.001800.009.00
Kian Nandhra1.001600.0016.00
 
Photos and video of Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s v Richmond Borough U12s on Sun 24 May 2015 at 1300

U12s Team talk

U12s Team Talk

U12s team talk

HB U12s 2015

U12s watching the game.

Watching the game.