Scorecard

Richmond Borough U14s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s on Sun 24 May 2015 at 1330
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost by 20 runs

Match report Harrow put in another good bowling performance as they restricted Richmond to 144 all out in 36.3 overs. Yashil Kamdar was the stand out performer with the ball taking a superb 5 for 24 in 7. 3 overs. He was well supported by Mehul Shah with 0 for 9 in 6 overs. Essam Rama picked up 2 wickets as Yashil Kamdar cleaned up the tail. It looked straight forward as Harrow required 145 to win at 3.6 an over. Essam Rama opened the batting and made a very good 30, but he couldn't find anyone to stay with him as batters 2 to 5 all went for 0.On 10 overs Harrow's reply looked in tatters with the score on 15 for 5. Jamie Young (17), Risharn Chandrann (14), Dhylan Patel (17) & Rahil Shah (24*)tried very hard to get Harrow over the line but they fell short again closing on 125 all out.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 10b  
for 10 wickets
16
125

(34.4 overs)
    
Essam Rama Caught  30 64 3 1 46.88
Aum Joshi Bowled  0 3 0
Sam Goodman Bowled  0 1 0
Leshan Herath Bowled  0 1 0
Thanuka Jayawardena Caught  0 5 0
Yashil Kamdar Caught  8 22 36.36 1
Jamie Young Stumped  17 24 2 70.83
Risharn Chandrann Caught  14 9 2 155.56
Dhylan Patel Caught  17 42 1 40.48
Rahil Shah Not Out  24 30 1 80.0
Mehul Shah Run out  0 2 0
Yaash Tailor   1

Richmond Borough U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Richmond Borough U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w  
for 10 wickets
9
144 (36.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashil Kamdar7.302454.803.20
Mehul Shah6.02900.001.50
Rahil Shah6.0113113.002.17
Dhylan Patel3.001800.006.00
Thanuka Jayawardena5.002700.005.40
Risharn Chandrann2.001800.009.00
Leshan Herath4.0022122.005.50
Essam Rama3.001326.504.33