Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s v Hillingdon Borough U10s on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost by 49 runs

Match report Harrow made a brilliant start taking 6 wickets for 13 runs in the first 9 overs but Hillingdon had other ideas as they dug in to finish on 95 all out in 26 overs. Kavidu Fernando picked up 4 for 18 in 6 overs with Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj taking 2 for 13. It was a great fight back by Hillingdon and at the halfway stage looked in control. Harrow made a rocky start as they found it difficult to build partnerships & put runs on the board. Wickets started to fall as Hillingdon built pressure on our batters. Harrow fell away reaching 46 all out in 22 overs. Hillingdon won the game as they wrapped up the league & made it to finals day.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5b  
for 10 wickets
18
46

(22.0 overs)
    
Rahil Patel Caught  1
Rishi Parmar Caught  8 1
Yash Parikh Caught  0
Niraan Shah Bowled  7 1
Pasan Ahangama - Arachchige Run out  1
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj Lbw  3
Rishan Herath Bowled  0
Raahil Kamdar Caught  6
Rayen Gandhi Run out  2
Shayen Vaid Lbw  0 1 1
Kavidu Fernando Not Out  0 1
Pranay Jagani  

Hillingdon Borough U10s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hillingdon Borough U10s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 15b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
95 (26.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranay Jagani3.01300.001.00
Shayen Vaid3.01313.001.00
Kavidu Fernando6.011844.503.00
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj6.011326.502.17
Yash Parikh5.0117117.003.40
Rishan Herath1.00500.005.00
Raahil Kamdar2.00600.003.00
Rishi Parmar1.00700.007.00
Niraan Shah3.00700.002.33