Scorecard

Hillingdon Borough U12s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 1400
Match was Tied

Match report Harrow made a poor start with early wickets going down & runs hard to come by. Only Toby Michaels with a battling 31 from 61 balls & extras made it to double figures as Harrow could only get to 110 all out in 33 overs. Hillingdon looked confident in chasing down the target but Harrow had other ideas. Hillingdon also struggled to score runs & build partnerships as Harrow chipped away. It came down to 1 to win from 1 ball with 9 wickets down. Snehaan Das took a good catch under pressure to tie the match. Great effort by both teams. Toby Michaels, Krish Nanavati & Thilakshan Thayalan all picked up 2 wickets.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
32w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
44
110

(33.0 overs)
    
Varun Theebaraj Bowled  0 5 0
Tom Dobbin Bowled  9 29 1 31.03
Rohan Battula Bowled  0 8 0
Snehaan Das Bowled  4 2 200 1
Toby Michaels Caught  31 61 4 50.82 1
Aryan Sutaria Run out  2 10 20.0
Yash Agrawal Caught  9 25 36.00
Kian Nandhra Bowled  3 12 25.00
Krish Nanavati Bowled  1 14 7.14 2
Thilakshan Thayalan Not Out  1 9 11.11 1
Farhal Bashir Bowled  6 22 27.27
Syan Bulathsinhala  

Hillingdon Borough U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hillingdon Borough U12s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 16b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
39
110 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yash Agrawal7.0318118.002.57
Aryan Sutaria7.021300.001.86
Farhal Bashir3.0113113.004.33
Krish Nanavati4.0122211.005.50
Toby Michaels7.0120210.002.86
Thilakshan Thayalan7.03623.000.86