Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s v Hillingdon Borough U14s on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost by 54 runs

Match report It was a disappointing end to our borough season as we lost by 54 runs to Hillingdon. Batting first Hillingdon scored 192 for 9 with Yashil Kamdar taking 3 for 33. In reply Harrow could only reach 138 all out in 37.2 overs. Yashil Kamdar top scored with 28 not out.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 21b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
44
139

(0.0 overs)
    
Essam Rama Bowled  0 1 0
Nash Maloney Bowled  5 25 20.0
Alex Thomas Bowled  2 20 10.0 1
Leshan Herath Caught  18 45 3 40.0
Sam Goodman Bowled  0 2 0
Thanuka Jayawardena Bowled  12 31 1 38.71
Jamie Young Caught  14 23 2 60.87 1
Risharn Chandrann Bowled  8 5 2 160.0 1
Yashil Kamdar Not Out  28 30 4 93.33
Dhylan Patel Run out  5 6 83.33
Rahil Shah Lbw  2 8 25.00 1
Mehul Shah  

Hillingdon Borough U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hillingdon Borough U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
19
192 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashil Kamdar8.0033311.004.13
Mehul Shah8.0132132.004.00
Rahil Shah7.0126126.003.71
Dhylan Patel6.0127213.504.50
Essam Rama4.002800.007.00
Thanuka Jayawardena5.0027127.005.40
Leshan Herath2.001700.008.50