Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s v Ealing Borough U10s on Sun 17 May 2015 at 1400
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost by 32 runs

Match report Ealing batted first and closed on 79 for 9 from their 30 0vers.It was a good all round performance by Harrow keeping Ealing to a reasonable target to chase. Roshan Madhaparia & Rishan Herath both picked up two wickets. Harrow started their innings needing 80 to win at 2.6 an over. Harrow found it hard to get going & struggled to build partnerships. Kavidu Fernando top scored with a 11 as Harrow could only reach 47 all out in 22 overs.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 4b  
for 10 wickets
19
47

(22.0 overs)
    
Rishi Parmar Run out  0 7 0 1
Karvith Ramesh Bowled  1 15 6.67 1
Rayen Gandhi Run out  6 44 13.64
Yash Parikh Caught  2 10 20.0
Niraan Shah Lbw  3 6 50.0
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj Bowled  0 1 0 1
Rishan Herath Bowled  4 15
Kavidu Fernando Caught  11 26 42.31 1 1
Raahil Kamdar Bowled  0 4 0
Pranay Jagani Not Out  0
Mohit Mirashi Caught  0 2 0
Roshan Madhaparia   1

Ealing Borough U10s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ealing Borough U10s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
16
79 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kavidu Fernando3.00600.002.00
Pranay Jagani3.00600.002.00
Mohit Mirashi3.001100.003.67
Niraan Shah3.00900.003.00
Raahil Kamdar3.0011111.003.67
Yash Parikh2.01200.001.00
Roshan Madhaparia2.01321.501.50
Rishi Parmar2.00300.001.50
Karvith Ramesh2.01100.000.50
Rishan Herath2.00221.001.00
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj2.01111.000.50