Scorecard

Ealing Borough U12s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s on Sun 17 May 2015 at 1330
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost by 32 runs

Match report Batting first Ealing scored 169 for 5 in their 35 overs. Harrow found it difficult to stop the flow of runs & with wickets in hand Ealing always looked like scoring a decent total.Aryan Sutaria & Arjun Rai both picked up 2 wickets & Taran Patel 1. Harrow set out to get 170 to win at 4.8 runs per over. Harrow found it hard to keep up with the run rate. Aryan Sutaria top scored with 23, Sneehan Das 18, Taran Patel 14 & Yash Agarwal 12 not out. It was a good effort as Harow batted their overs but they fell short as Ealing won by 32 runs.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 12w 18b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
39
137

(35.0 overs)
    
Varun Theebaraj Retired Not Out  2 15 13.33
Tom Dobbin Bowled  9 26 1 34.62
Toby Michaels Lbw  5 15 33.33
Snehaan Das Bowled  18 35 2 51.43
Syan Bulathsinhala Bowled  2 8 25.00
Vikhnesh Umassudan Caught  1 9 11.11
Rohan Battula Bowled  11 26 2 42.31
Aryan Sutaria Bowled  23 45 4 51.11
Taran Patel Bowled  14 2
Yash Agrawal Not Out  12 17 1 70.59
Dehan Vekaria Not Out  1 3 33.33
Arjun Rai  

Ealing Borough U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ealing Borough U12s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 8b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
20
169 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yash Agrawal6.012800.004.67
Aryan Sutaria7.0024212.003.43
Taran Patel5.0013113.002.60
Arjun Rai7.0034217.004.86
Toby Michaels5.003000.006.00
Syan Bulathsinhala3.002000.006.67
Rohan Battula2.001100.005.50