Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s v Hounslow Borough U14s on Sun 01 May 2016 at 1330
Harrow Borough Cricket Won By 4 Wickets

Match report A fine bowling performance restricted Hounslow to 116 all out in 30.1 overs. They struggled to build partnerships throughout their innings. Harrow shared the wicket around with Dipanshu Gandhi, Lawrence Kenworthy, Leshan Herath & Dhanesh Jegatheesan all collect 2 wickets each.
Harrow made a promising start scoring quickly in the early overs. Suddenly wickets started to fall. Lawrence Kenworthy (38*)& Dhanesh Jegatheesan (26) held the innings together. Toby Michaels finished on 9* as Harrow won with 11 overs to spare.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
24
118

(28.5 overs)
    
Rohan Patel Lbw  6 11 1 54.55 1
Varshan Chandrann Caught  13 28 2 46.43
Rishi Murare Bowled  0 2 0
Leshan Herath Caught  1 18 5.56
Arjun Banerjee Caught  1 7 14.29
Lawrence Kenworthy Not Out  38 48 79.17
Dhanesh Jegatheesan Run out  26 39 5 66.67
Toby Michaels Not Out  9 19 1 47.37 1
Aryan Sutaria  
Dipanshu Gandhi  
Sharif Sazgol  
Krish Nanavati  

Hounslow Borough U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hounslow Borough U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 4b  
for 10 wickets
21
116 (30.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dipanshu Gandhi5.021628.003.20
Lawrence Kenworthy5.011829.003.60
Aryan Sutaria4.002100.005.25
Toby Michaels6.1116116.002.59
Leshan Herath6.0029214.504.83
Dhanesh Jegatheesan4.001226.003.00