Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s v Richmond Borough U12s on Mon 02 May 2016 at 1330
Harrow Borough Cricket Won By 3 runs

Match report Harrow batted with real energy as they reached 204 for 7 from their 35 overs. Niam Bhattacharya scored a fine 29 & with Guganeshan Muralitharan 42 as they helped build a platform for the innings. Taran Patel hit a run a ball 43 with Piyeeshan Sabeshan a quickfire 36 from 28 balls.

Richmond made a great effort in their run chase as they closed on 201 for 9 with Harrow winning by runs. Shayen Vaid picked up 2 wickets as Harrow held their nerve at the end with another fine performance.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 13w 17b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
41
204

(35.0 overs)
    
Niam Bhattacharya Retired Out  29 45 5 64.44
Varun Theebaraj Bowled  8 28 28.57
Guganeshan Muralitharan Hit Wicket  42 56 6 75.00 2
Arjun Patel Bowled  1 9 11.11
Taran Patel Caught  43 43 6 100
Piyeeshan Sabeshan Run out  36 28 7 128.57 2
Niraan Shah Bowled  1 2 50.0
Kellen Dubignon Not Out  3 4 75.00
Thilakshan Thayalan  
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj   1
Shayen Vaid  
Ishaan Patel  

Richmond Borough U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Richmond Borough U12s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
11
201 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thilakshan Thayalan7.0132132.004.57
Kellen Dubignon4.002500.006.25
Ishaan Patel2.001700.008.50
Niraan Shah7.0027127.003.86
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj3.002300.007.67
Taran Patel7.0037137.005.29
Shayen Vaid5.0035217.507.00