Scorecard

Richmond Borough U14s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s on Mon 02 May 2016 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost By 30 runs

Match report Harrow put up a great fight after having 3 late drop outs & playing with 10 men. Richmond closed on 242 for 3 from their 40 overs. Harrow didn't help themselves by giving away 41 extras especially when they lost by 30 runs.

Harrow put on a great display in their run chase as they reached 212 for 5 from their 40 overs. Varshan Chandrann scored 38 but it was Arjun Banerjee (36*) & Dhanesh Jegatheesan (82*) who nearly saw Harrow home.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
19
212

(40.0 overs)
    
Rohan Patel Caught  2 11 18.18
Varshan Chandrann Bowled  38 48 4 79.17 1
Snehaan Das Run out  6 12 50.0
Leshan Herath Lbw  23 32 4 71.88
Lawrence Kenworthy Lbw  6 15 40.0
Arjun Banerjee Not Out  36 54 3 66.67
Dhanesh Jegatheesan Not Out  82 72 13 113.89
Toby Michaels  
Dipanshu Gandhi  
Krish Nanavati  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Richmond Borough U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Richmond Borough U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 17b  
for 3 wickets
40
243 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dipanshu Gandhi4.003000.007.50
Lawrence Kenworthy4.003200.008.00
Krish Nanavati1.00900.009.00
Dhanesh Jegatheesan8.0041141.005.13
Rohan Patel7.0043221.506.14
Toby Michaels8.003600.004.50
Leshan Herath8.013300.004.13