Scorecard

Ealing Borough U10s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s on Sun 15 May 2016 at 1330
Harrow Borough Cricket Won by 10 wickets

Match report Harrow won the toss and asked Ealing to bat first on a sunny day at Ealing CC. Ealing made a slow start but with the score on 41 for 4 looked in a reasonable position to get a decent total. At this stage Harrow's captain (Rishi Parmer) introduced Suleiman Malhi into the attack. Suleiman turned in an amazing bowling performance that changed the match as he picked up 6 wickets for 5 runs in 2.5 overs (including a hat trick). Ealing just fell away as they could only reach 51 all out in 17.5 overs.

Harrow knocked off the runs very quickly (Rishi Parmer 19* & Prayag Gandhi 10*) as they reached their target in 8.3 overs without loosing a wicket. Harrow turning in another superb performance.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
52

(8.3 overs)
    
Rishi Parmar Not Out  19 28 1 67.86
Prayag Gandhi Not Out  10 28 35.71
Dylan Rawal   1
Aryan Singh Bist  
Ayaan Sheikh  
Mohit Mirashi  
Musa Rayan  
Pansilu Wijesinghe  
Pranay Jagani   1
Tarun Varsani  
Siddharth Dangodra  
Suleiman Malhi  

Ealing Borough U10s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ealing Borough U10s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b  
for 10 wickets
16
51 (17.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohit Mirashi4.0012112.003.00
Musa Rayan4.01616.001.50
Pranay Jagani4.0112112.003.00
Siddharth Dangodra2.00800.004.00
Suleiman Malhi2.51560.831.76
Aryan Singh Bist1.00100.001.00