Scorecard

Ealing Borough U14s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s on Sun 15 May 2016 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Won by 4 wickets

Match report An improved bowling performance restricted Ealing to 165 for 5 from their 40 overs. Hritik Pattni & Ashir Ghandhi both collected 2 wickets. Rohan Patel (17) & Varshan Chandrann (31)built a platform allowing Harrow to control the game. Lawrence Kenworthy (39) & Aryan Sutaria (28) kept the scoreboard moving as Harrow won by 4 wickets with 6.3 overs to spare.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 12b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
29
165

(34.3 overs)
    
Rohan Patel Caught  17 16 3 106.25
Varshan Chandrann Caught  31 56 1 55.36
Snehaan Das Caught  11 10 110.0
Lawrence Kenworthy Lbw  39 57 3 68.42
Aryan Sutaria Bowled  28 49 3 57.14
Dhanesh Jegatheesan Bowled  5 9 55.56 1
Arjun Banerjee Not Out  3 5 60.0
Krish Nanavati Not Out  2 3 66.67
Toby Michaels  
Ashir Gandhi  
Dipanshu Gandhi  
Hritik Pattni   1

Ealing Borough U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ealing Borough U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 5w 3b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
19
164 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hritik Pattni8.0123211.502.88
Dipanshu Gandhi6.0016116.002.67
Krish Nanavati1.001200.0012.00
Lawrence Kenworthy4.011300.003.25
Dhanesh Jegatheesan7.003000.004.29
Toby Michaels5.002300.004.60
Aryan Sutaria4.001800.004.50
Ashir Gandhi5.0024212.004.80