Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s v Hillingdon Borough U10s on Sun 29 May 2016 at 1330
Harrow Borough Cricket Won By 5 wickets

Match report Another top performance puts Harrow through to finals day. Batting first Hillingdon reached 97 all out in 27.5 overs. Musa Rayan (2 for 14) & Mohit Mirashi (3 for 12)set the innings up with a superb opening spell. This was followed by Pranay Jagani (3 for 15) who went through their middle order.

Harrow made a solid start moving to 43 for 3. Aryan Singh Bist then put in a match winning performance scoring 46 from 62 balls & he was well supported by Musa Rayan with 10 from 34 balls as they moved to score along to 76. Harrow reached their target for the loss of 6 wickets in the 26.5 overs. That's fours wins from four. A great squad performance.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 7b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
16
98

(26.5 overs)
    
Prayag Gandhi Bowled  15 15 2 100
Rishi Parmar Bowled  1 6 16.67 1
Ayaan Sheikh Caught  6 26 23.08 1
Aryan Singh Bist Run out  46 62 5 74.19 1
Musa Rayan Run out  10 34 29.41
Pranay Jagani Run out  2 10 20.0
Dylan Rawal Not Out  2 9 22.22
Pansilu Wijesinghe Not Out  0
Mohit Mirashi  
Tarun Varsani  
Suleiman Malhi  
Shiv Galaiya  

Hillingdon Borough U10s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hillingdon Borough U10s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
97 (27.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Musa Rayan6.011427.002.33
Mohit Mirashi5.021234.002.40
Suleiman Malhi5.0016116.003.20
Pranay Jagani5.511535.002.57
Ayaan Sheikh3.001500.005.00
Aryan Singh Bist3.0013113.004.33