Scorecard

Hillingdon Borough U12s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s on Sun 29 May 2016 at 1400
Harrow Borough Cricket Lost By 14 runs

Match report Our U12s faced their toughest match of the campaign so far with a win putting them in the finals. Hillingdon made first use of the wicket closing on 126 for 7 from their 35 overs with a run rate of 3.6 an over. Harrow fielded well collecting 2 catches & 3 run outs. Extra's was second top scorer with 25 including 18 wides. Must make every effort to reduce because this made a big difference in the end. Harrow made a good start with the first wicket going down with the score on 30 (Niam Bhattacharya 20 from 40 balls)& with the score on 46 for 2 in the 15 over Harrow looked in a good position to kick on. Guganeshan Muralitharan (22) tried to steady the ship along with Arjun Patel (18) but wickets kept falling. Netten Jenganathan (11) did his best to get Harrow home but they fell 14 runs short. Defeat put them level on points with Richmond but our higher run rate takes through to Finals Day. Well played boys.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
112

(32.4 overs)
    
Niam Bhattacharya Caught  20 40 2 50.0 1
Varun Theebaraj Caught  6 36 16.67
Guganeshan Muralitharan Bowled  22 27 4 81.48 1
Arjun Patel Run out  18 25 2 72.00
Piyeeshan Sabeshan Bowled  5 15 33.33 1 2
Taran Patel Caught  4 8 50.0 1
Thilakshan Thayalan Bowled  4 5 80.0
Kellen Dubignon Bowled  5 12 41.67
Netten Jenganathan Caught  11 23 47.83 1
Shayen Vaid Bowled  0 4 0 1
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj Not Out  2 3 66.67
Rishan Herath  

Hillingdon Borough U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hillingdon Borough U12s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 2b  
for 7 wickets
24
126 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taran Patel7.0122211.003.14
Kellen Dubignon6.0018118.003.00
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj5.001100.002.20
Thilakshan Thayalan6.002400.004.00
Netten Jenganathan4.001900.004.75
Shayen Vaid5.0014114.002.80
Rishan Herath2.001500.007.50