Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s v Hillingdon Borough U14s on Sun 29 May 2016 at 1330
Harrow Borough Cricket Won By 5 wickets

Match report Harrow turned in a fine bowling performance as they restricted Hillingdon to 108 all out in 34.5 overs. Star performer with the ball was Hritik Pattni with 4 for 10 in 6.5 overs. He was well supported by Toby Michaels (2 for 17) & Leshan Herath (2 for 18). Lawrence Kenworthy went for 11 runs from his 6 overs. Harrow made a good start & with the score on 34 for 2 in 7 overs looked to be in a strong position. That changed very quickly with wickets falling & suddenly Harrow found themselves 35 for 4 from 8.4 overs. Dhanesh Jegatheesan (36) & Leshan Herath (32*)took hold of the innings in fine style as they moved the score along to 106 in the 30th over. Harrow reached their target in 30 0vers with 5 wickets in hand to reach the final.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 7b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
21
110

(30.4 overs)
    
Rohan Patel Caught  4 13 1 30.77
Varshan Chandrann Bowled  13 20 2 65.00
Leshan Herath Not Out  32 85 4 37.65 1
Rishi Murare Bowled  0 3 0
Aryan Sutaria Bowled  0 2 0
Dhanesh Jegatheesan Bowled  36 62 3 58.06
Toby Michaels Not Out  4 1 1 400
Tom Dobbin   1 1
Ashir Gandhi  
Dipanshu Gandhi  
Hritik Pattni  
Lawrence Kenworthy  

Hillingdon Borough U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hillingdon Borough U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 26b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
36
108 (34.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hritik Pattni6.501042.501.46
Dipanshu Gandhi2.00500.002.50
Lawrence Kenworthy6.001100.001.83
Dhanesh Jegatheesan3.0013113.004.33
Toby Michaels8.001728.502.13
Leshan Herath8.001829.002.25
Ashir Gandhi1.00500.005.00
 
Photos and video of Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s v Hillingdon Borough U14s on Sun 29 May 2016 at 1330

U14s

Team photo

U14s Action

Match action

U14s Action 2

Match action

U14s Players & Coaches

Squad & Coaches