Scorecard

Inner London U12s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Won By 75 runs

Match report An outstanding team performance allowed Harrow to win the final by 75 runs. Batting first Harrow reached 165 for 5 with Taran Patel (47* & Nirran Shah (47) the stand out batting performers. They built a platform as Harrow looked a little bit shaky at 49 for 4 as they added 88 for the fifth wicket. Varun Theebaraj chipped in with 26 allowing Harrow to close on 165 for 6 from their 35 overs.

Harrow produced a bowling / fielding masterclass to keep Inner London in check as they took wickets on a regular basis. They took 7 catches with Niam Bhattacharya taking the catch of the competition. Shayen Vaid put in a great bowling performance taking 4 for 21 in his 6 over spell & he was well supported by Netten Jenganathan who collected 3 for 18.

Man of the Match was Taran Patel for his batting performance & all round captaincy.
Harrow Borough Middlesex Borough Champions 2016

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 6w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
22
165

(35.0 overs)
    
Niam Bhattacharya Caught  8 34 30 26.67 1
Varun Theebaraj Caught  26 80 68 2 38.24
Guganeshan Muralitharan Caught  0 1 2 0
Arjun Patel Bowled  3 17 10 30.0
Taran Patel Not Out  47 87 58 4 81.03 2
Niraan Shah Bowled  47 46 43 5 109.30 1
Piyeeshan Sabeshan Run out  12 13 9 1 133.33 1
Kellen Dubignon  
Netten Jenganathan  
Shayen Vaid   1
Thilakshan Thayalan   1
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj  

Inner London U12s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Inner London U12s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
90 (29.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thilakshan Thayalan4.00818.002.00
Kellen Dubignon4.00800.002.00
Shayen Vaid6.202145.253.32
Yuvraj Arjun Bajaj5.0012112.002.40
Niraan Shah4.00717.001.75
Netten Jenganathan4.001836.004.50
Taran Patel1.00400.004.00
Arjun Patel1.00500.005.00
 
Photos and video of Inner London U12s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U12s on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 1300

HB U12s Players / Coaches

Borough Champions 2016