Scorecard

Haringey U14s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 1300
Harrow Borough Cricket Won By 6 wickets

Match report Harrow always looked in control as they produced another consistent performance. Haringey reached 154 all out with Hritik Pattni taking 3 for 30, Dipanshu Gandhi 2 for 24 & Rohan Patel 2 for 21. Harrow lost Rohan Patel early on & then started to control their reply as they chased down their target. Leshan Herath top scored with 52 & he was well supported by Varshan Chandrann (29) & Snehaan Das with (41*). Their target never looked in doubt as they finished the season as Middlesex Borough Champions.
Man of the Math: Leshan Herath.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
21
156

(32.0 overs)
    
Rohan Patel Caught  1
Varshan Chandrann Caught  29 2
Leshan Herath Caught  52 4 1
Snehaan Das Not Out  41 4
Dhanesh Jegatheesan Caught  5
Arjun Banerjee Not Out  5 1
Tom Dobbin   1
Lawrence Kenworthy  
Krish Nanavati  
Ashir Gandhi  
Hritik Pattni  
Dipanshu Gandhi  

Haringey U14s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Haringey U14s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 11w 8b  
for 10 wickets
26
154 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hritik Pattni8.0030310.003.75
Dipanshu Gandhi7.0124212.003.43
Dhanesh Jegatheesan8.0137137.004.62
Leshan Herath8.022000.002.50
Ashir Gandhi3.001500.005.00
Rohan Patel6.0021210.503.50
 
Photos and video of Haringey U14s v Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U14s on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 1300

HB U14s Champions

Borough Champions