Scorecard

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s v Hounslow Borough U10s on Sun 01 May 2016 at 1330
Harrow Borough Cricket Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Batting first Hounslow struggled to build partnership's against Harrow's disciplined bowling attack. Hounslow closed on 71 for 8 from their 30 overs with a run rate of 2 37 per over. Sulieman Malhi & Aryan Singh Bist both picked up 2 wickets.

Harrow made a poor start & with the score on 10 for 4 looked in real trouble. Pranay Jagani got his head down & scored a fine 24 not out in partnership with Musa Ryan (12) as they slowly turned the match in favour of Harrow. Harrow reached their target with 7 balls to spare in a close contest.

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 7b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
18
73

(28.5 overs)
    
Prayag Gandhi b A Smith 1 27 23 4.35
Rishi Parmar lbw K Farook 0 8 4 0
Aryan Singh Bist b Z Kapadi 3 4 8 37.50 1
Dylan Rawal b K Farook 1 2 4 25.00
Shiv Galaiya b T Akavarapu 3 31 17 17.65
Pranay Jagani Not Out  24 83 61 1 39.34 1
Musa Rayan ct T Visakula b K Farook 12 32 36 1 33.33 1
Ayaan Sheikh b Z Kapadi 5 15 13 38.46
Mohit Mirashi b A Smith 2 6 8 25.00 1
Tarun Varsani Not Out  4 4 5 80.0 1
Pansilu Wijesinghe  
Suleiman Malhi  

Hounslow Borough U10s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hounslow Borough U10s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 16b  
for 8 wickets
20
71 (30.0 overs)
     
T Akavarau ct M Rayan b P Jagani 4 10 13 30.77
H Sisodia ct T Varsani b S Malhi 6 45 35 1 17.14
T Visakula ct P Jagani b A Singh Bist 17 37 32 1 53.12
S Bancil b b S Malhi 0 7 6 0
R Kachare ct c M Mirashi b A Singh Bist 6 35 25 24.00
S Soni b b M Rayan 3 32 31 9.68
J Potter run out A Singh Bist 5 22 17 29.41
T Burgess run out M Rayan 3 8 10 30.0
Unsure Not Out  7 18 12 58.33
A Smith Not Out  0 4 2 0
   
   

Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranay Jagani6.0114114.002.33
Ayaan Sheikh6.021200.002.00
Suleiman Malhi4.01321.500.75
Pansilu Wijesinghe2.00900.004.50
Aryan Singh Bist5.01422.000.80
Rishi Parmar2.00500.002.50
Musa Rayan4.02515.001.25
Tarun Varsani1.00300.003.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Nilesh Parmar
 
Photos and video of Harrow Borough Cricket Harrow Borough U10s v Hounslow Borough U10s on Sun 01 May 2016 at 1330

U10s

Match action

U10s

Match action

U10s vs Hounslow

Match action